ON24, Inc.

NYSE:ONTF

5.85 (USD) • At close June 21, 2024
Overview | Financials

Numbers are in millions (except for per share data and ratios) USD.

202320222021202020192018
Revenue 163.708190.872203.613156.94189.13382.608
Cost of Revenue 44.2352.78547.36533.33527.14124.921
Gross Profit 119.478138.087156.248123.60661.99257.687
Gross Profit Ratio 0.730.7230.7670.7880.6950.698
Reseach & Development Expenses 38.59844.10234.83519.27515.7314.343
General & Administrative Expenses 49.12443.96940.9421.84814.5913.299
Selling & Marketing Expenses 89.2109.599104.06360.6447.77346.98
SG&A 135.022153.568145.00382.48862.36360.279
Other Expenses 0.0482.514-0.4870.076-0.042-0.256
Operating Expenses 173.62197.67179.838101.76378.09373.772
Operating Income -54.142-59.583-23.5921.843-16.101-16.085
Operating Income Ratio -0.331-0.312-0.1160.139-0.181-0.195
Total Other Income Expenses Net 3.3512.333-0.951-0.793-1.071-0.256
Income Before Tax -50.791-57.25-24.54121.05-17.172-17.393
Income Before Tax Ratio -0.31-0.3-0.1210.134-0.193-0.211
Income Tax Expense 0.9950.958-0.2850.2970.3550.198
Net Income -51.786-58.208-24.25620.753-17.527-17.591
Net Income Ratio -0.316-0.305-0.1190.132-0.197-0.213
EPS -1.16-1.23-0.510.091-0.39-0.43
EPS Diluted -1.16-1.23-0.510.091-0.39-0.43
EBITDA -33.193-51.653-19.48524.893-13.814-14.359
EBITDA Ratio -0.203-0.271-0.0960.159-0.155-0.174