ON24, Inc.

NYSE:ONTF

6.24 (USD) • At close July 12, 2024
Overview | Financials

Numbers are in millions (except for per share data and ratios) USD.

202320222021202020192018
Assets:
Current Assets:
Cash & Cash Equivalents 53.20926.996164.94858.24318.8446.945
Short Term Investments 145.497301.125217.609352
Cash and Short Term Investments 198.706328.121382.55761.24323.8448.945
Net Receivables 37.93943.75746.11748.61722.60217.914
Inventory 013.13611.92110.5285.5710
Other Current Assets 4.7146.2818.4677.0792.222.137
Total Current Assets 241.359391.295449.062127.46754.23728.996
Non-Current Assets:
Property, Plant & Equipment, Net 8.35212.8188.789.0515.375.676
Goodwill 000000
Intangible Assets 1.3051.9790000
Goodwill and Intangible Assets 1.3051.9790000
Long Term Investments 0000.1020.0890
Tax Assets 000000
Other Non-Current Assets 29.28619.38122.64720.0988.840.034
Total Non-Current Assets 38.94334.17831.42729.25114.2995.71
Total Assets 280.302425.473480.489156.71868.53634.706
Liabilities & Equity:
Current Liabilities:
Account Payables 1.9144.6113.1234.732.1091.88
Short Term Debt 2.9064.2022.0392.3591.0071.118
Tax Payables 001.2041.0861.0382.151
Deferred Revenue 74.35883.45396.22592.2444.44135.05
Other Current Liabilities 16.90718.46518.7417.43911.37211.593
Total Current Liabilities 96.085110.731120.127116.76858.92949.641
Non-Current Liabilities:
Long Term Debt 2.4835.1311.95525.72723.05819.958
Deferred Revenue Non-Current 000.9371.1520.4580.506
Deferred Tax Liabilities Non-Current 00-0.937-1.1523.1193.523
Other Non-Current Liabilities 1.5171.653.3174.0220.3230.193
Total Non-Current Liabilities 46.7815.27229.74926.95824.18
Total Liabilities 100.085117.512125.399146.51785.88773.821
Equity:
Preferred Stock 00480.489153.857153.857118.845
Common Stock 0.0040.0050.0050.0010.0010.001
Retained Earnings -305.513-253.727-195.519-171.263-192.016-176.424
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income/Loss 0.435-0.872-0.2350.094-0.0020.078
Other Total Stockholders Equity 485.291562.55570.3527.51220.80918.385
Total Shareholders Equity 180.217307.961355.0910.201-17.351-39.115
Total Equity 180.217307.961355.0910.201-17.351-39.115
Total Liabilities & Shareholders Equity 280.302425.473480.489156.71868.53634.706