Outbrain Inc.

NASDAQ:OB

4.68 (USD) • At close June 21, 2024
Overview | Financials

Numbers are in millions (except for per share data and ratios) USD.

202320222021202020192016201520142013201220112010
Revenue 935.818992.0821,015.63767.142687.3331,194.41,186.41,2651,242.11,240.81,086.81,668
Cost of Revenue 751.02799.429775.37602.08545.548656700.7815.1622.1650580.90
Gross Profit 184.798192.653240.26165.062141.785538.4485.7449.9620590.8505.91,668
Gross Profit Ratio 0.1970.1940.2370.2150.2060.4510.4090.3560.4990.4760.4651
Reseach & Development Expenses 36.00240.3239.16928.96126.3910000000
General & Administrative Expenses 58.66557.06570.74948.35451.03814.215.413.81213.49.813
Selling & Marketing Expenses 98.37108.81695.78677.5778.9410000000
SG&A 155.135165.881166.535125.924129.97914.215.413.81213.49.813
Other Expenses 02.6-42.049-1.6950.1520000000
Operating Expenses 191.137206.201205.704154.885156.3714.215.413.81213.49.813
Operating Income -6.339-10.948-7.49310.177-14.58596.125.340.6181.3105.983.3-8
Operating Income Ratio -0.007-0.011-0.0070.013-0.0210.080.0210.0320.1460.0850.077-0.005
Total Other Income Expenses Net 22.694-7.625-7.042-2.527-0.4490000000
Income Before Tax 16.355-18.573-14.5357.65-15.03496.125.340.6181.3105.983.3-8
Income Before Tax Ratio 0.017-0.019-0.0140.01-0.0220.080.0210.0320.1460.0850.077-0.005
Income Tax Expense 6.1136.008-25.533.2935.48-12.5-12.9-14.634.38.42.1-8
Net Income 10.242-24.58110.9954.357-20.514107.436.833.5146-19.255.10
Net Income Ratio 0.011-0.0250.0110.006-0.030.090.0310.0260.118-0.0150.0510
EPS 0.2-0.440.190.081-0.38268.573.655.83162.22-3291.830
EPS Diluted -0.065-0.440.190.081-0.3817961.3355.83243.33-3291.830
EBITDA 14.3636.4313.53619.446-4.1594.923.918.9180.3-10.857.2-8
EBITDA Ratio 0.0150.0060.0030.025-0.0060.0790.020.0150.145-0.0090.053-0.005