NET Power Inc.

NYSE:NPWR

10.52 (USD) • At close May 23, 2024
Overview | Financials

Numbers are in millions (except for per share data and ratios) USD.

2023202220212020
Revenue 0.1750.582.1030.045
Cost of Revenue 50.84613.6620.8290.037
Gross Profit -50.671-13.0821.2740.008
Gross Profit Ratio -289.549-22.5550.6060.178
Reseach & Development Expenses 41.0718.95310.117.387
General & Administrative Expenses 37.5615.91615.88414.434
Selling & Marketing Expenses 2.660.8010.2520.152
SG&A 56.8655.9160.69716.013
Other Expenses 00.03800
Operating Expenses 97.9355.9160.69736.414
Operating Income -148.606-5.916-0.697-36.397
Operating Income Ratio -849.177-10.2-0.331-808.822
Total Other Income Expenses Net -33.0935.245-9.492-0.007
Income Before Tax -181.6994.228-10.189-36.404
Income Before Tax Ratio -1,038.287.289-4.845-808.978
Income Tax Expense -5.707-4.7368.7080
Net Income -77.2324.065-9.797-36.404
Net Income Ratio -441.3267.009-4.659-808.978
EPS -1.080.057-0.23-10.49
EPS Diluted -1.080.057-0.23-10.49
EBITDA -97.763-11.161-0.697-23.392
EBITDA Ratio -558.646-19.244-0.331-519.822