METAWATER Co., Ltd.

TSE:9551.T

1920 (JPY) • At close June 21, 2024
Overview | Financials

Numbers are in millions (except for per share data and ratios) JPY.

202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012
Revenue 165,561150,716135,557133,355128,723117,342110,895111,688103,098106,945105,4900
Cost of Revenue 131,158120,428107,065103,736101,84691,44286,92588,21684,03685,14483,6000
Gross Profit 34,40330,28828,49229,61926,87725,90023,97023,47219,06221,80121,8900
Gross Profit Ratio 0.2080.2010.210.2220.2090.2210.2160.210.1850.2040.2080
Reseach & Development Expenses 02,0702,0152,1002,3741,908000000
General & Administrative Expenses 000000000000
Selling & Marketing Expenses 000000000000
SG&A 24,49919,26818,00016,40116,29515,937000000
Other Expenses 0243918418,653413416-47200
Operating Expenses 24,49921,59820,34418,75518,65318,29117,22417,14213,66213,58013,7460
Operating Income 9,9048,6888,14610,8638,2237,6076,7456,3285,3998,2208,1430
Operating Income Ratio 0.060.0580.060.0810.0640.0650.0610.0570.0520.0770.0770
Total Other Income Expenses Net 586377603188-9314-281-119-256-155-5420
Income Before Tax 10,4909,0688,75111,0538,1327,6246,4656,2105,1448,0657,6020
Income Before Tax Ratio 0.0630.060.0650.0830.0630.0650.0580.0560.050.0750.0720
Income Tax Expense 3,1242,5722,8534,4922,4462,4462,5131,4562,3553,0413,4010
Net Income 6,8766,2526,2456,5425,6775,1703,9314,7422,7784,9894,1950
Net Income Ratio 0.0420.0410.0460.0490.0440.0440.0350.0420.0270.0470.040
EPS 157.68143.45143.38150.5115.7599.7275.8291.4853.59138.35107.450
EPS Diluted 157.68143.45143.38150.5115.7599.7275.8291.4853.59138.35107.450
EBITDA 12,34811,46910,70412,7449,6369,4998,3297,7866,4649,6309,2020
EBITDA Ratio 0.0750.0760.0790.0960.0750.0810.0750.070.0630.090.0870