Blue Owl Capital Corporation

NYSE:OBDC

15.87 (USD) • At close June 14, 2024
Overview | Financials

Numbers are in millions (except for per share data and ratios) USD.

20232022202120202019201820172016
Revenue 864.329501.22663.18285.978456.742221.99116.80324.855
Cost of Revenue 351.479306.846282.44107.43461.658000
Gross Profit 512.85194.374380.74178.544395.084221.99116.80324.855
Gross Profit Ratio 0.5930.3880.5740.6240.865111
Reseach & Development Expenses 00000000
General & Administrative Expenses 27.93925.09125.68523.43919.02613.32110.2896.226
Selling & Marketing Expenses 00000000
SG&A 27.93925.09125.68523.43919.02613.32110.2896.226
Other Expenses 62.669-109.189158.851-130.906-62.2695.3332.6160.416
Operating Expenses 53.65325.09125.685-107.467-43.24318.65412.9056.642
Operating Income 810.676783.668856.627546.384625.296274.777125.86219.331
Operating Income Ratio 0.9381.5641.2921.9111.3691.2381.0780.778
Total Other Income Expenses Net -430.605-307.539-219.132-152.939-125.311-71.441-21.964-2.342
Income Before Tax 810.676476.129637.495393.445499.985203.336103.89816.989
Income Before Tax Ratio 0.9380.950.9611.3761.0950.9160.890.684
Income Tax Expense 17.3649.77412.6135.7051.9841.0930.1580.352
Net Income 793.312466.355624.882387.74498.001202.243103.7416.637
Net Income Ratio 0.9180.930.9421.3561.090.9110.8880.669
EPS 2.031.181.5911.531.491.530.78
EPS Diluted 2.031.181.5911.531.491.530.043
EBITDA 810.676749.263830.147529.832625.296274.777125.86219.331
EBITDA Ratio 0.9381.4951.2521.8531.3691.2381.0780.778