enVVeno Medical Corporation

NASDAQ:NVNO

4.93 (USD) • At close May 23, 2024
Overview | Financials

Numbers are in millions (except for per share data and ratios) USD.

202320222021202020192018201720162015
Revenue 00000.0310.1870.4220.7860
Cost of Revenue 0.5460.5250.4530.384000.420.810
Gross Profit -0.546-0.525-0.453-0.3840.0310.1870.002-0.0240
Gross Profit Ratio 0000110.006-0.0310
Reseach & Development Expenses 13.5839.9145.7284.2522.2061.2390.6500
General & Administrative Expenses 000000000
Selling & Marketing Expenses 000000000
SG&A 11.10915.01811.1654.8834.9126.4835.4564.6351.29
Other Expenses 000.033-0.21600000
Operating Expenses 24.69224.93216.8939.1357.1187.7226.1064.6351.29
Operating Income -25.238-24.932-16.893-9.135-7.675-7.855-6.103-4.659-1.29
Operating Income Ratio 0000-245.665-42.105-14.459-5.9280
Total Other Income Expenses Net 1.7220.2630.365-00.051.3530.231-0.8710
Income Before Tax -23.516-24.669-16.528-9.135-7.625-13.043-7.791-5.588-1.378
Income Before Tax Ratio 0000-244.067-69.915-18.458-7.1110
Income Tax Expense 0-0.365-0.331-0.21601.6730.21-2.1430.314
Net Income -23.516-24.304-16.196-8.92-7.625-13.043-7.791-3.387-1.604
Net Income Ratio 0000-244.067-69.915-18.458-4.310
EPS -1.91-2.16-1.87-6.91-12.1-34.83-20.1-7.72-3.66
EPS Diluted -1.91-2.16-1.87-6.91-12.1-34.83-20.1-7.72-3.66
EBITDA -24.692-24.509-16.752-8.963-6.64-7.402-7.674-4.508-1.164
EBITDA Ratio 0000-212.525-39.677-18.18-5.7360