Nuheara Limited

ASX:NUH.AX

0.081 (AUD) • At close February 27, 2024
Overview | Financials

Numbers are in millions (except for per share data and ratios) AUD.

202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Assets:
Current Assets:
Cash & Cash Equivalents 2.320.4427.2764.4313.228.3463.4051.9940.3740.090.7970.6351.0911.8252.328
Short Term Investments 2.130.070000000000000
Cash and Short Term Investments 2.320.5117.2764.4313.228.3463.4051.9940.3740.090.7970.6351.0911.8252.328
Net Receivables 2.2342.372.1511.5670.6740.8490.8710.9480.0010.0010.020.0010.0040.0210
Inventory 2.133.3551.0990.4122.4322.3531.1250.0150000000
Other Current Assets 1.3450.6371.2130.1540.2060.2060.2060.320.0080.0080.0110.0120.0130.0110
Total Current Assets 8.0296.87311.7396.5636.53311.7545.6073.2780.3830.0990.8280.6471.1081.8572.328
Non-Current Assets:
Property, Plant & Equipment, Net 0.3150.5710.230.4150.6060.7630.8710.160.0130.020.020.0110.0130.010.001
Goodwill 000000000000000
Intangible Assets 4.6735.8495.3314.880.590.3312.19400000000
Goodwill and Intangible Assets 4.6735.8495.3314.880.590.3312.19400000000
Long Term Investments 0000.0050.0040.0320.0280.0240000000
Tax Assets 000-0.0051.1931.061000000000
Other Non-Current Assets 0-000.005-1.196-1.093-00000.020.0210.0210.020
Total Non-Current Assets 4.9886.4195.5615.31.1961.0933.0930.1850.0130.020.040.0320.0340.030.001
Total Assets 13.01813.29317.311.86312.38417.0838.73.4620.3960.1190.8680.681.1421.8872.329
Liabilities & Equity:
Current Liabilities:
Account Payables 1.3542.3180.5912.6190.5670.6931.7960.5720.0480.0130.0720.1630.0890.0880.017
Short Term Debt 0.3033.33900.027-0.041-0.028000000000
Tax Payables 00.0120000000000000
Deferred Revenue 0.0640.0140.0371.7630.0410.02800.9390000000
Other Current Liabilities 1.3811.9951.886-1.3241.0961.3640.3860.0240.2050.0720.0810.2770.1330.0190
Total Current Liabilities 3.1027.6662.5153.0851.6622.0572.1831.5350.2530.0850.1520.4410.2210.1070.017
Non-Current Liabilities:
Long Term Debt 2.3652.06902.50900000.001000000
Deferred Revenue Non-Current 1.7662.1751.848000000000000
Deferred Tax Liabilities Non-Current 0.540.9590000000000000
Other Non-Current Liabilities 0.133-1.7220.0910.050.0240.00700-0.001000000
Total Non-Current Liabilities 4.8043.4811.9392.5580.0240.007000.001000000
Total Liabilities 7.90711.1474.4545.6431.6862.0642.1831.5350.2530.0850.1520.4410.2210.1070.017
Equity:
Preferred Stock 000000000000000
Common Stock 79.29564.29459.96746.29638.32633.03917.4038.2296.8726.0125.7193.9753.4162.8822.904
Retained Earnings -79.235-66.618-51.326-40.758-29.031-18.974-11.558-6.718-6.762-6.278-5.24-4.086-2.514-1.105-0.595
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income/Loss 5.0454.4624.2050.6821.4040.9540.6730.4160.0330.30.2360.350.0180.0030.003
Other Total Stockholders Equity 000000000000000
Total Shareholders Equity 5.1052.13812.8466.2210.69815.0196.5181.9270.1440.0340.7150.2390.9211.782.312
Total Equity 5.1112.14612.8466.2210.69815.0196.5181.9270.1440.0340.7150.2390.9211.782.312
Total Liabilities & Shareholders Equity 13.01813.29317.311.86312.38417.0838.73.4620.3960.1190.8680.681.1421.8872.329