PT PAM Mineral Tbk

IDX:NICL.JK

214 (IDR) • At close July 19, 2024
Overview | Financials

Numbers are in millions (except for per share data and ratios) IDR.

2023202220212020201920182017
Revenue 1,141,462.8961,132,267.114419,446.939188,021.77000
Cost of Revenue 1,010,918.408869,980.512322,609.778117,593.4998,345.46500
Gross Profit 130,544.488262,286.60296,837.1670,428.271-8,345.46500
Gross Profit Ratio 0.1140.2320.2310.375000
Reseach & Development Expenses 0000000
General & Administrative Expenses 91,498.58632,445.47114,933.26412,015.8642,497.9105.572175.365
Selling & Marketing Expenses -16,210.341006,156.727000
SG&A 75,288.24632,445.47114,933.26418,172.5912,497.9105.572175.365
Other Expenses -10,383.872183,036.26659,484.688-1,784.564-2.9711.44423.019
Operating Expenses 85,672.117183,036.26659,484.68819,957.15512,203.76511,369.63311,767.878
Operating Income 44,872.371183,036.26659,484.68850,471.116-16,509.133-19,634.445-14,118.95
Operating Income Ratio 0.0390.1620.1420.268000
Total Other Income Expenses Net 1,791.71619,389.1231,801.324-5,770.301-1,891.155-1,976.986-2,217.987
Income Before Tax 46,664.087202,425.3961,286.01144,700.815-18,400.287-21,611.431-16,336.937
Income Before Tax Ratio 0.0410.1790.1460.238000
Income Tax Expense 19,529.05752,219.38915,787.48412,690.777-4,332.563-5,233.091-3,966.76
Net Income 26,924.381149,729.88245,362.08431,575.4-14,067.724-16,378.341-12,370.177
Net Income Ratio 0.0240.1320.1080.168000
EPS 2.6515.55.263.27-1.46-1.7-1.28
EPS Diluted 2.6515.55.263.27-1.46-1.7-1.28
EBITDA 62,881.783183,036.26659,484.68851,863.677658.723-7,948.778-2,946.198
EBITDA Ratio 0.0550.1620.1420.276000