E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.

NYSE:ETWO

4.66 (USD) • At close June 12, 2024
Overview | Financials

Numbers are in millions (except for per share data and ratios) USD.

202420232022202120202019
Revenue 634.554652.215425.561305.102305.102201.207
Cost of Revenue 316.863321.932222.976121.065121.06573.56
Gross Profit 317.691330.283202.585184.037184.037127.647
Gross Profit Ratio 0.5010.5060.4760.6030.6030.634
Reseach & Development Expenses 101.4297.98279.761.88261.88242.523
General & Administrative Expenses 108.04888.0769.9223.88951.79928.001
Selling & Marketing Expenses 87.73487.9660.26553.60553.60534.398
SG&A 195.782176.03130.1873.889105.40462.399
Other Expenses 2.1982.81246.358031.12920.061
Operating Expenses 377.478356.824256.2453.889198.415124.983
Operating Income -1,193.608-29.427-53.814-3.889-14.378-12.913
Operating Income Ratio -1.881-0.045-0.126-0.013-0.047-0.064
Total Other Income Expenses Net -1,105.208-941.151-166.15-67.383-94.263-20.181
Income Before Tax -1,267.455-970.578-219.964-71.272-108.641-38.363
Income Before Tax Ratio -1.997-1.488-0.517-0.234-0.356-0.191
Income Tax Expense -82.376-250.376-30.051.43-7.271-8.245
Net Income -1,070.024-720.202-189.914-72.702-101.37-30.118
Net Income Ratio -1.686-1.104-0.446-0.238-0.332-0.15
EPS -3.52-2.39-0.77-0.37-1.79-0.53
EPS Diluted -3.52-2.39-0.77-0.37-1.79-0.53
EBITDA 164.549191.469104.444-3.88946.03837.012
EBITDA Ratio 0.2590.2940.245-0.0130.1510.184