Eagle Mountain Mining Limited

ASX:EM2.AX

0.054 (AUD) • At close June 13, 2024
Overview | Financials

Numbers are in millions (except for per share data and ratios) AUD.

20232022202120202019201820172016
Revenue 0.00100.0450.050000
Cost of Revenue 0.6040.5830.4440.3880.1540.050.0030.004
Gross Profit -0.603-0.583-0.399-0.338-0.154-0.05-0.003-0.004
Gross Profit Ratio -582.9760-8.821-6.755-12,844.25000
Reseach & Development Expenses 00000000
General & Administrative Expenses 2.181.9970.8830.7796.8780.43600
Selling & Marketing Expenses 10.66928.52517.5113.27701.55600
SG&A 12.84930.52218.3944.0566.8781.660.3120.684
Other Expenses 0.1721.443-1.8380.3210.154000
Operating Expenses 12.84930.52218.3944.0567.0321.660.3120.684
Operating Income -13.453-31.105-18.838-4.444-7.032-1.71-0.314-0.688
Operating Income Ratio -12,998.2420-416.492-88.876-585,988.667000
Total Other Income Expenses Net -0.2080.356-2.2320.0750.1410.0280-0
Income Before Tax -13.661-30.748-21.07-4.369-6.89-1.682-0.314-0.689
Income Before Tax Ratio -13,199.3260-465.836-87.379-574,205.5000
Income Tax Expense 00-1.871-0.383-0.14100-0
Net Income -13.661-30.748-19.199-3.986-6.749-1.682-0.314-0.689
Net Income Ratio -13,199.3260-424.472-79.717-562,422.333000
EPS -0.047-0.13-0.12-0.037-0.072-0.033-0.003-0.007
EPS Diluted -0.047-0.13-0.12-0.037-0.072-0.032-0.003-0.007
EBITDA -12.849-30.522-18.394-4.056-6.878-1.66-0.312-0.684
EBITDA Ratio -12,414.2610-406.671-81.12-573,143.417000