ECARX Holdings, Inc.

NASDAQ:ECX

1.37 (USD) • At close June 21, 2024
Overview | Financials

Numbers are in millions (except for per share data and ratios) USD.

2023202220212020
Revenue 4,666.1473,557.12,779.0632,241.063
Cost of Revenue 3,396.1182,566.61,961.871,689.675
Gross Profit 1,270.029990.5817.193551.388
Gross Profit Ratio 0.2720.2780.2940.246
Reseach & Development Expenses 1,264.3081,210.91,209.385706.018
General & Administrative Expenses 146.231,180.2506.873215.008
Selling & Marketing Expenses 17.65186.682.82760.643
SG&A 928.7611,266.8589.7275.651
Other Expenses -3.9120.90.207-0.2
Operating Expenses 2,193.0692,448.41,794.578975.671
Operating Income -917.713-1,466.3-981.685-430.481
Operating Income Ratio -0.197-0.412-0.353-0.192
Total Other Income Expenses Net -46.975-23-84.71715.155
Income Before Tax -1,018.823-1,519.6-1,181.985-439.776
Income Before Tax Ratio -0.218-0.427-0.425-0.196
Income Tax Expense -3.64321.63.4470.228
Net Income -940.191-1,541.2-1,179.615-439.659
Net Income Ratio -0.201-0.433-0.424-0.196
EPS -2.79-6.44-3.5-1.3
EPS Diluted -2.79-6.44-3.5-1.3
EBITDA -814.873-1,562-902.902-336.897
EBITDA Ratio -0.175-0.439-0.325-0.15