General Elevator Co., Ltd

SZSE:300931.SZ

8.03 (CNY) • At close October 26, 2023
Overview | Financials

Numbers are in millions (except for per share data and ratios) CNY.

20232022202120202019201820172016
Revenue 471.021426.878471.871452.129456.002479.066389.98377.914
Cost of Revenue 333.319311.962353.642313.532314.366326.923263.447244.915
Gross Profit 137.702114.916118.229138.598141.636152.143126.533132.998
Gross Profit Ratio 0.2920.2690.2510.3070.3110.3180.3240.352
Reseach & Development Expenses 23.59521.99920.92917.27117.39216.05333.36432.174
General & Administrative Expenses 17.55212.8311.7886.9-18.829-18.632-41.619-11.86
Selling & Marketing Expenses 36.36436.08533.05133.41238.14146.15928.37528.212
SG&A 53.91648.91544.83940.31219.31227.526-13.24416.352
Other Expenses 0.046-0.6695.888-0.293-16.209-5.617-27.6781.141
Operating Expenses 102.40290.21480.12369.36174.9480.78164.83561.647
Operating Income 9.126-100.20247.24363.58469.54671.79261.71465.688
Operating Income Ratio 0.019-0.2350.10.1410.1530.150.1580.174
Total Other Income Expenses Net 0.046-0.6695.888-0.2931.9870.6750.1771.141
Income Before Tax 9.172-100.87153.13163.29171.53372.46861.89166.829
Income Before Tax Ratio 0.019-0.2360.1130.140.1570.1510.1590.177
Income Tax Expense -1.319-21.0965.8148.1499.3899.6218.4719.237
Net Income 10.832-79.79347.37655.14262.14562.84753.4257.592
Net Income Ratio 0.023-0.1870.10.1220.1360.1310.1370.152
EPS 0.045-0.330.20.230.260.350.340.38
EPS Diluted 0.045-0.330.20.230.260.350.340.38
EBITDA 57.51546.43564.59280.71483.0486.1182.39277.336
EBITDA Ratio 0.1220.1090.1370.1790.1820.180.2110.205