Guangdong DP Co.,Ltd.

SZSE:300808.SZ

14.38 (CNY) • At close October 26, 2023
Overview | Financials

Numbers are in millions (except for per share data and ratios) CNY.

202320222021202020192018201720162015
Revenue 470.019505.718628.878705.548879.602867.575864.339893.647863.734
Cost of Revenue 410.877467.293515.318557.436669.212666.019656.164692.672672.123
Gross Profit 59.14238.426113.56148.112210.39201.556208.175200.975191.611
Gross Profit Ratio 0.1260.0760.1810.210.2390.2320.2410.2250.222
Reseach & Development Expenses 18.15818.23723.17324.19528.15830.19631.81831.9550
General & Administrative Expenses 7.1647.74310.28911.73512.97710.62811.8888.90667.322
Selling & Marketing Expenses 29.84225.57830.18430.08738.72438.91456.38634.35430.892
SG&A 46.12933.32140.47341.82251.70149.54268.27443.2698.214
Other Expenses -5.903-0.857-0.2174.6312.1281.83400.3171.173
Operating Expenses 70.1976.79789.08586.125100.996.455115.32895.225100.352
Operating Income -11.048-35.4596.58738.7296.885100.20171.31594.10185.339
Operating Income Ratio -0.024-0.070.010.0550.110.1150.0830.1050.099
Total Other Income Expenses Net 57.29-0.857-0.2174.6312.1281.83400.3171.173
Income Before Tax 46.242-36.3166.3743.35199.013102.03571.31594.41786.512
Income Before Tax Ratio 0.098-0.0720.010.0610.1130.1180.0830.1060.1
Income Tax Expense 5.111-9.084-1.9484.58619.87712.9977.52711.88314.096
Net Income 41.328-27.2378.33338.33979.13689.03863.78882.53472.666
Net Income Ratio 0.088-0.0540.0130.0540.090.1030.0740.0920.084
EPS 0.26-0.170.0520.240.490.740.530.690
EPS Diluted 0.26-0.170.0520.240.490.740.530.690
EBITDA 35.05333.9270.55596.236148.06140.52107.927135.562113.734
EBITDA Ratio 0.0750.0670.1120.1360.1680.1620.1250.1520.132