Numinus Wellness Inc.

TSX:NUMI.TO

0.065 (CAD) • At close May 23, 2024
Overview | Financials

Numbers are in millions (except for per share data and ratios) CAD.

20232022202120202019
Revenue 23.186.4941.5140.8810.107
Cost of Revenue 14.8094.7171.5950.7930.36
Gross Profit 8.3711.777-0.0820.088-0.252
Gross Profit Ratio 0.3610.274-0.0540.1-2.349
Reseach & Development Expenses 1.1681.8851.4010.1880.148
General & Administrative Expenses 30.5325.16811.696.0095.269
Selling & Marketing Expenses 1.9922.1922.2240.9060.19
SG&A 32.52227.3613.9136.9155.459
Other Expenses -0.5310.447-0.0340.06-0.081
Operating Expenses 35.33130.22715.767.3576.08
Operating Income -27.481-28.004-15.876-7.277-6.399
Operating Income Ratio -1.186-4.312-10.488-8.259-59.541
Total Other Income Expenses Net -2.547-15.908-2.819-2.196-0.885
Income Before Tax -30.256-44.916-18.774-9.601-7.269
Income Before Tax Ratio -1.305-6.916-12.403-10.895-67.631
Income Tax Expense 0.229-0.0342.7842.2570.804
Net Income -30.256-44.882-18.774-9.601-7.269
Net Income Ratio -1.305-6.911-12.403-10.895-67.631
EPS -0.11-0.21-0.11-0.15-2.52
EPS Diluted -0.11-0.21-0.11-0.15-2.52
EBITDA -24.647-26.498-15.159-6.587-5.874
EBITDA Ratio -1.063-4.08-10.014-7.475-54.654