Eastern Technical Engineering Public Company Limited

SET:ETE.BK

1.02 (THB) • At close July 19, 2024
Overview | Financials

Numbers are in millions (except for per share data and ratios) THB.

2023202220212020201920182017201620152014
Revenue 1,607.2721,257.9721,380.7871,460.1321,839.2731,672.5781,580.2551,411.6791,586.3341,135.979
Cost of Revenue 1,391.5161,101.4711,181.1411,248.4451,630.7651,509.0491,335.7271,217.4351,370.9451,012.101
Gross Profit 215.756156.501199.646211.687208.508163.529244.527194.244215.389123.877
Gross Profit Ratio 0.1340.1240.1450.1450.1130.0980.1550.1380.1360.109
Reseach & Development Expenses 0000000000
General & Administrative Expenses 108.557104.861128.361129.996116.07116.866111.426108.51193.36469.098
Selling & Marketing Expenses 5.3217.7557.3395.8286.5323.6783.3579.998.7946.338
SG&A 113.878112.617135.701135.825122.602120.544114.784118.5102.15875.436
Other Expenses 2.3060.8858.1931.0644.3940.2811.3291.5170.6151.47
Operating Expenses 113.878112.617135.701135.825122.602177.396114.784116.983101.54473.966
Operating Income 104.38344.4471.96878.06991.343-13.868129.74436.44679.60423.594
Operating Income Ratio 0.0650.0350.0520.0530.05-0.0080.0820.0260.050.021
Total Other Income Expenses Net 2.732-23.565-38.033-41.93-51.3610.3743.7550.7353.0840.329
Income Before Tax 53.02620.87633.93536.13939.982-67.60276.33636.44679.60423.594
Income Before Tax Ratio 0.0330.0170.0250.0250.022-0.040.0480.0260.050.021
Income Tax Expense 6.292-2.8047.923-14.4518.0944.0786.2935.16514.9724.814
Net Income 47.48923.35126.74552.19228.607-73.59370.25931.17262.17716.013
Net Income Ratio 0.030.0190.0190.0360.016-0.0440.0440.0220.0390.014
EPS 0.0850.0420.0480.0930.051-0.130.130.0740.150.038
EPS Diluted 0.0850.0420.0480.0930.051-0.130.130.0740.150.038
EBITDA 168.20895.215123.682129.874139.25437.353182.92694.335127.85664.876
EBITDA Ratio 0.1050.0760.090.0890.0760.0220.1160.0670.0810.057