Guangdong Real-Design Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd

SZSE:301135.SZ

24.18 (CNY) • At close October 26, 2023
Overview | Financials

Numbers are in millions (except for per share data and ratios) CNY.

202320222021202020192018201720142013
Revenue 1,060.6721,034.3671,324.0611,090.204942.884831.405698.178567.602554.739
Cost of Revenue 870.318838.7511,066.898846.769738.539654.713546.426434.187435.312
Gross Profit 190.354195.616257.163243.435204.345176.692151.752133.415119.427
Gross Profit Ratio 0.1790.1890.1940.2230.2170.2130.2170.2350.215
Reseach & Development Expenses 74.30271.11265.36759.48246.04438.7634.39525.54727.952
General & Administrative Expenses 18.17619.194-42.925-130.796-163.106-155.59.93617.00316.799
Selling & Marketing Expenses 27.67226.2223.8627.6224.68124.23821.51213.52711.69
SG&A 105.37445.414-19.065-103.175-138.424-131.26231.44930.5328.49
Other Expenses 10.038-0.4965.80420.88841.98552.1550.1471.7372.081
Operating Expenses 169.639169.721163.048151.108119.151115.267107.58588.66783.776
Operating Income 20.71640.72983.49479.63565.25437.1318.43222.46929.049
Operating Income Ratio 0.020.0390.0630.0730.0690.0450.0260.040.052
Total Other Income Expenses Net 19.442-0.4960.438-0.3881.4040.6770.1471.6910.797
Income Before Tax 40.15740.23383.93279.24766.65837.80718.57924.1629.847
Income Before Tax Ratio 0.0380.0390.0630.0730.0710.0450.0270.0430.054
Income Tax Expense -0.646-3.8913.6576.6096.710.816-0.3493.8054.381
Net Income 40.87944.47480.86973.14960.82737.66719.01720.35625.465
Net Income Ratio 0.0390.0430.0610.0670.0650.0450.0270.0360.046
EPS 0.40.440.790.720.60.530.270.310.4
EPS Diluted 0.40.440.790.720.60.530.270.310.4
EBITDA 52.30270.215128.318150.853169.517154.44563.77759.67946.854
EBITDA Ratio 0.0490.0680.0970.1380.180.1860.0910.1050.084